My Community

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

My Time at Portia enters Early Access on Jan 23rd 2018!

Author Topic: Assembly Station Upgrade Bug  (Read 143 times)

Newbiehacker1991

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Assembly Station Upgrade Bug
« on: January 25, 2018, 04:32:18 AM »

Greetings,

I am trying to upgrade the Assembly Station for the first time. I had the necessary resources (20 wood planks, 20 fabric, 8000 gol). After selecting upgrade, and picking a place to put the station.
It takes the resources, but says I have upgraded to a Lvl 1 Assembly Station. It says it is upgrading to LVL 2, but stays LVL 1

See linked photos: https://ibb.co/fF9V1w
                            https://ibb.co/fWNiMw


Game Time: Month 2 Day 9. 9:50am.

Steam Name: Newbiehacker1991
Logged

PilesOfDave

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Assembly Station Upgrade Bug
« Reply #1 on: January 27, 2018, 12:02:48 AM »

I have what I guess is a similar issue. Before I could upgrade my Assembly Station to the next level, the info went blank. I saw the upgrade requirements early on in my play-thru (a few days ago), then they disappeared.

Here's a link to my screenshot:
https://www.dropbox.com/s/2myylzu63xlv5f4/20180126141057_1.jpg?dl=0
Logged

BruceShi1994

  • Global Moderator
  • Enlistee
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
Re: Assembly Station Upgrade Bug
« Reply #2 on: January 30, 2018, 09:17:59 AM »

hey, you don't need to/aren't be able to upgrade assembly station now, all the item could be built in the lv1
Logged

PilesOfDave

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Assembly Station Upgrade Bug
« Reply #3 on: January 30, 2018, 03:28:10 PM »

Ah, that's good to know. I was wondering about that since it didn't seem to affect progress at all. Thanks for the info!
Logged