Pathea Games Forums

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Planet Explorers Released!

Author Topic: Home upgrade impossible  (Read 155 times)

B4Marc

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Home upgrade impossible
« on: December 03, 2017, 06:38:30 PM »

When upgrading the home to level 2 cannot move the home to place it  :(
Logged
AMD Phenom II X4 955 BE, 12.0GB DDR3, ASUSTeK Computer INC. M4A88T-V EVO/USB3 (AM3), BenQ V2400Eco„ (1920x1080@60Hz)\BenQ XL2720Z (1920x1080@144Hz), 2048MB ATI AMD Radeon HD 6970, 111 GB SATA, 149 GB SATA, 1 TB SATA, 3 TB SATA, 4 TB SATA, 3 GB (RAM Disk), Logitech G700s, G910

zly1991

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Home upgrade impossible
« Reply #1 on: December 04, 2017, 03:28:14 AM »

the house is not movable, so you should largen your land
Logged

B4Marc

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: Home upgrade impossible
« Reply #2 on: December 04, 2017, 06:31:46 AM »

I bought all those "For Sale" expansion, the problem lies in the non-movable objects that I previously installed (stone furnaces), I should be able to either move the house or any object that interfere...or restart the game.
Logged
AMD Phenom II X4 955 BE, 12.0GB DDR3, ASUSTeK Computer INC. M4A88T-V EVO/USB3 (AM3), BenQ V2400Eco„ (1920x1080@60Hz)\BenQ XL2720Z (1920x1080@144Hz), 2048MB ATI AMD Radeon HD 6970, 111 GB SATA, 149 GB SATA, 1 TB SATA, 3 TB SATA, 4 TB SATA, 3 GB (RAM Disk), Logitech G700s, G910

zly1991

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Home upgrade impossible
« Reply #3 on: December 07, 2017, 06:03:21 AM »

this is kinda annoying, but you can use your axe to remove all objects you placed on the ground like furnace, cutter.
Logged

B4Marc

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: Home upgrade impossible
« Reply #4 on: December 08, 2017, 02:42:12 AM »

Thanks for the axe trick, I'll fix the house pronto!
Logged
AMD Phenom II X4 955 BE, 12.0GB DDR3, ASUSTeK Computer INC. M4A88T-V EVO/USB3 (AM3), BenQ V2400Eco„ (1920x1080@60Hz)\BenQ XL2720Z (1920x1080@144Hz), 2048MB ATI AMD Radeon HD 6970, 111 GB SATA, 149 GB SATA, 1 TB SATA, 3 TB SATA, 4 TB SATA, 3 GB (RAM Disk), Logitech G700s, G910

B4Marc

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: Home upgrade impossible
« Reply #5 on: December 08, 2017, 02:18:08 PM »

The "Assembly Station" is in the way of the non-movable house upgrade...and I didn't put it there...please fix!
Logged
AMD Phenom II X4 955 BE, 12.0GB DDR3, ASUSTeK Computer INC. M4A88T-V EVO/USB3 (AM3), BenQ V2400Eco„ (1920x1080@60Hz)\BenQ XL2720Z (1920x1080@144Hz), 2048MB ATI AMD Radeon HD 6970, 111 GB SATA, 149 GB SATA, 1 TB SATA, 3 TB SATA, 4 TB SATA, 3 GB (RAM Disk), Logitech G700s, G910

zly1991

  • Enlistee
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Home upgrade impossible
« Reply #6 on: December 12, 2017, 06:27:18 AM »

The "Assembly Station" is in the way of the non-movable house upgrade...and I didn't put it there...please fix!

you can move your house, station, worktable anytime in AG construction, there is a MOVE button, try it.
Logged

Omidawn

  • Settler
  • ***
  • Karma: 3
  • Posts: 151
    • View Profile
Re: Home upgrade impossible
« Reply #7 on: December 14, 2017, 10:40:11 PM »

yep... it does have a lot of pop up tips about moving objects, but it fails to tell you that you have to hit it TWICE with the axe to pick it up.  House, Assembly, and Workshop have to be moved using the catalog at A&G Construction.
Logged